Mehr Informationen?

Diese Seite ist durch reCAPTCHA und die geschützt Datenschutzerklärung von Google und der Nutzungsbedingungen.

Política de privacidad

Hotel Kramer
Vorteile einer Buchung bei uns
Größere Flexibilität bei Ihren Buchungen
Größere Flexibilität bei Ihren Buchungen
10 % Rabatt mit dem Code KRAMERWEB
10 % Rabatt mit dem Code KRAMERWEB
Kostenloses WLAN
Kostenloses WLAN
Flughafentransfer gegen Gebühr
Flughafentransfer gegen Gebühr
weitere Vorteile sehen Mehr sehen
Kostenloses WLAN

Kostenloses WLAN

Kostenloses und unbegrenztes WLAN

10 % Rabatt mit dem Code KRAMERWEB

10 % Rabatt mit dem Code KRAMERWEB

10 % Rabatt auf Ihre Buchung mit dem Code KRAMERWEB

Größere Flexibilität bei Ihren Buchungen

Größere Flexibilität bei Ihren Buchungen

Erfreuen Sie sich an flexibleren Konditionen Ihrer Buchung

 Der beste Preis, garantiert

Der beste Preis, garantiert

Wir garantieren Ihnen den besten Preis auf unserer Website

Flughafentransfer gegen Gebühr

Flughafentransfer gegen Gebühr

Vom Hotel und zurück

Direkte Zahlung im Hotel

Direkte Zahlung im Hotel

Möglichkeit, bei der Ankunft im Hotel zu bezahlen

RESPONSIBLE

1. Details

Company name: EMPRENDIMIENTOS HOSTELEROS DE VALENCIA SL — Tax Identification Number: B98331887, Postal address: AVENIDA INSTITUTO OBRERO DE VALENCIA 20, 46013 VALENCIA — Phone: (+34) 963 060 941— Email: administracion@valenciaflats.com

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer: There is currently no Data Protection Officer

 

PURPOSES

2. Expanded description of the processing purposes:

We will process your data for administrative, accounting and fiscal management; advertising and commercial research.

 

DATA RETENTION

3. Data retention periods or criteria:

The personal data provided shall be retained during the user’s relationship with the entity, provided that its deletion is not requested by the interested party, during the legal periods of time established in fiscal and accounting terms, taking the last communication as reference.

 

DECISIONS

4. Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic:

The company will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or applied logic regarding its data.

 

LEGAL AUTHORITY

5. Legal authority to execute a contract:

Since the data processing is necessary to execute a commercial contract, which you are part of, the type of contract in question is notified, which is the aforementioned commercial contract or the pre-contractual relationship.

Because the communication of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement and a necessary one to enter the aforementioned contract, the interested party is hereby notified that he is obliged to provide his personal data and that not doing so may result in the interested party not being able to receive the provision of the service requested.

 

RECIPIENTS

6. During the data-processing period, EMPRENDIMIENTOS HOSTELEROS DE VALENCIA SL will not transfer any of the data unless required by law.

 

RIGHTS

8. The interested party may exercise the following rights:

- Right to request access to his personal data.

- Right to request their rectification or deletion.

- Right to request limitation to their processing.

- Right to oppose processing.

- Right to data portability.

- Right to revoke his consent to the processing.

All individuals have a right to obtain confirmation on whether the Entity is processing personal data, whether it concerns them or not. Those interested have the right to access their personal data as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where applicable, request its deletion if, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purpose they were first collected. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of their data processing, in which case it shall only be retained to pursue legal matters or complaints. In other circumstances, and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity shall cease to process the data except for urgent legitimate reasons or to pursue legal matters or potential complaints. If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to revoke this consent at any time, without it affecting the legality of the data processing based on your consent prior to its revocation. In order to do this, you can fill in the forms provided by the company or send a written request to EMPRENDIMIENTOS HOSTELEROS DE VALENCIA SL, AVENIDA INSTITUTO OBRERO DE VALENCIA 20, 46013 VALENCIA; or via email to: comercial@valenciaflats.com

If you feel that your rights have been infringed upon in regard to personal data protection, especially if you have not obtained a satisfactory outcome in the exercise of your rights, you can present a complaint to the competent Supervisory Authority on their website: www.agpd.es.

In accordance with Article 21 of Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, if you do not wish to receive any further information on our services, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the following address, indicating “Do not send emails” in the subject field.

 

DATA ORIGIN

The personal data that we process at EMPRENDIMIENTOS HOSTELEROS DE VALENCIA SL was provided directly by you. The data categories are:

- Identification data

- Login codes or passwords

- Postal or electronic addresses

- Commercial information

- Economic data

These are not specially protected data